PBA SCHEDULE

I think the schedulers were maximizing profits with lots of Ginebra weekend Games!

from pba.ph

The following schedule, in so far as to which shall be the first and second games of any gameday may be changed/reset by the Commissioner for the best interest of the Association. – Section 20(h), PBA Constitution.

I’m watching tomorrows game with last conference’s finals rematch between Ginebra and Air21!!

Go Ginebra!

October
Date Time Game No. Dark Team Light Team Venue
Sat 11 5:00pm 9 Coca-Cola vs Alaska Victorias City, Negros Occiden
Sun 12 4:00pm 10 Sta. Lucia vs Talk N Text Araneta Coliseum
Sun 12 6:30pm 11 Air21 vs Ginebra Araneta Coliseum
Wed 15 5:00pm 12 Purefoods vs Coca-Cola Araneta Coliseum
Wed 15 7:30pm 13 Rain or Shine vs San Miguel Araneta Coliseum
Thu 16 6:00pm 14 Alaska vs Red Bull JCSGO Gym, Cubao
Fri 17 5:00pm 15 Coca-Cola vs Air21 Araneta Coliseum
Fri 17 7:30pm 16 San Miguel vs Talk N Text Araneta Coliseum
Sat 18 5:00pm 17 Sta. Lucia vs Purefoods Panabo City, Davao del Norte
Sun 19 4:00pm 18 Rain or Shine vs Alaska Araneta Coliseum
Sun 19 6:30pm 19 Red Bull vs Ginebra Araneta Coliseum
Wed 22 5:00pm 20 Coca-Cola vs Sta. Lucia Araneta Coliseum
Wed 22 7:30pm 21 Ginebra vs San Miguel Araneta Coliseum
Thu 23 6:00pm 22 Purefoods vs Rain or Shine Olivarez College Gym
Fri 24 5:00pm 23 Talk N Text vs Alaska Ynares Center, Antipolo
Fri 24 7:30pm 24 Sta. Lucia vs Air21 Ynares Center, Antipolo
Sat 25 5:00pm 25 San Miguel vs Red Bull Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
Sun 26 4:00pm 26 Rain or Shine vs Coca-Cola Araneta Coliseum
Sun 26 6:30pm 27 Ginebra vs Purefoods Araneta Coliseum
Wed 29 5:00pm 28 Air21 vs Alaska Araneta Coliseum
Wed 29 7:30pm 29 Red Bull vs Talk N Text Araneta Coliseum
Thu 30 6:00pm 30 Sta. Lucia vs San Miguel Ynares Sports Arena (Pasig)
Fri 31 5:00pm 31 Talk N Text vs Rain or Shine Araneta Coliseum
Fri 31 7:30pm 32 Purefoods vs Air21 Araneta Coliseum
November
Date Time Game No. Dark Team Light Team Venue
Sun 2 4:00pm 33 Coca-Cola vs Red Bull Araneta Coliseum
Sun 2 6:30pm 34 Alaska vs Ginebra Araneta Coliseum
Wed 5 5:00pm 35 Air21 vs San Miguel Araneta Coliseum
Wed 5 7:30pm 36 Ginebra vs Rain or Shine Araneta Coliseum
Fri 7 5:00pm 37 Talk N Text vs Purefoods Cuneta Astrodome
Fri 7 7:30pm 38 Alaska vs Sta. Lucia Cuneta Astrodome
Sat 8 2:30pm 39 Rain or Shine vs Air21 Lucena City
Sat 8 6:30pm 40 Coca-Cola vs Ginebra Lucena City
Sun 9 4:00pm 41 Sta. Lucia vs Red Bull Araneta Coliseum
Sun 9 6:30pm 42 Purefoods vs Alaska Araneta Coliseum
Wed 12 5:00pm 43 San Miguel vs Coca-Cola Cuneta Astrodome
Wed 12 7:30pm 44 Ginebra vs Talk N Text Cuneta Astrodome